Privacy Policy

In ABB machinery and office equipment, SL We are committed to respect and privacy of your personal data. We have therefore taken a number of technical and legal measures for adequate protection of confidentiality of personal information we receive, store and / or process from users who visit this website.

This privacy policy will help the user to obtain complete information on any aspect of the collection and processing of such data by ABB machinery and office equipment, SL

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) ABB machines and office equipment, SL informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data created by and for ABB machines and office equipment, SL and under its responsibility, with the aim of maintaining and managing the relationship with the user and inform them of the news and updates of this entity.

You. You can visit at any time our website and browse it without providing personal information and remain anonymous.

However, if you want, ABB machinery and office equipment, SL offers your e-mail address, mailing address and telephone to conduct inquiries as appropriate.

We may include your data in our database owned by ABB machinery and office equipment, SL or be used only to respond to his approach, without being stored in any medium. Sending an email query, is the sender's consent to the processing of data included in the mail.

Users who opt for the set of forms can register on the website to receive information.

ABB machinery and office equipment, SL

The user is responsible for the veracity of the information provided.

The data will not be disclosed to any company or will be available to third parties except in those cases where the law expressly permitted or required. The information in this case will only be used to fulfill the aims of access. We guarantee strict compliance with current regulations concerning the registration, maintenance and protection of databases.

We have adopted the security levels of protection for personal data legally required, to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data , approved by Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June. These levels will be appropriate to the data being processed.

ABB machinery and office equipment, SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation to keep secret the personal data supplied and safekeeping.

ABB machinery and office equipment, SL informs the user of the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data provided to us by writing to our postal or email address: abb@abbmaquinas.com

ABB machinery and office equipment, SL will use its data to answer your request only and to quote you services or products in the future unless you. claims otherwise.

This site does not use techniques of "spamming". It only treat the information that users provide through mail or email.

This website has been designed for use by adults. Minors, before sending any information should get permission from their parents or guardians.

This is a static CMS block edited from admin panel. You can insert any content here. ×
This is a static CMS block edited from admin panel. You can insert any content here. ×
This is a static CMS block edited from admin panel. You can insert any content here. ×
This is a static CMS block edited from admin panel. You can insert any content here. ×